Legal and privacy disclaimers

You agree to the following terms and conditions for use pursuant to the limits and provisions set forth in current laws when navigating on the 2014 – 2020 National Operational Programme on Governance and Institutional Capacity Website.

Copyright

The content of this site has been produced by the Programme Governing Authority. You are required to have a CC-BY-SA 3.0 type licence to use such content.
This means that, unless otherwise specified, content may be freely distributed and used as long as the source is always quoted and the Web address of the original page is provided.

Using the site, accessing external sites and application services

The Managing Authority reserves the right to amend Web content at any time and without any prior notice. Links to other sites and application services are provided to support users and we take no responsibility for the accuracy of the information provided and contained therein. The 2014 – 2020 National Operational Programme on Governance and Institutional Capacity Managing Authority takes no responsibility for any issues that may arise from using linked sites/services. The 2014 – 2020 National Operational Programme on Governance and Institutional Capacity Managing Authority may under no circumstances be held responsible for damage of any nature directly or indirectly caused through access to such sites/services, inability or impossibility to access to such sites/services, reliability of the news contained therein or their use.

Credits

The source / author of any images subject to copyright included on the site and thus “all rights reserved” will be specified.

Notifying mistakes

In order to ensure that information is provided as promptly as possible, all users are invited to inform us of any mistakes or malfunctions at comunicazione.pongov14-20@agenziacoesione.gov.it

Data Privacy

Pursuant to Section 13, Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 (Data Privacy Code), as Data Controller the Managing Authority hereby informs you that:
• your personal data will only be processed in order to provide the services required for institutional purposes relating to the Territorial Cohesion Agency and the Programme;
• data will be processed using IT and electronic procedures designed to safeguard and ensure confidentiality and to reduce the risk of unauthorised access, theft or tampering in compliance with that established in Articles 31 et seq., Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 and Annex B thereof;
• failure to provide any personal data considered compulsory will make it impossible for us to provide our services.
You are entitled to exercise the rights laid down under Section 7, Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 with regard to your personal data according to the limits and terms and conditions established in Articles 8, 9 and 10 by sending an email to comunicazione.pongov14-20@agenziacoesione.gov.it

Additional information regarding user navigation details

As established in the Provision by the Privacy Authority of 8 May 2014, you are hereby informed that the Managing Authority uses some information regarding navigation by users in order to improve the service offered.

Navigation data

Information regarding navigation is personal data automatically sent through the Web communication protocol. This means, for example, the IP addresses and domain addresses of users and visitors that access the Programme Website. This personal data is generally gathered for statistics, managed anonymously and used to help navigation.

Cookies

Cookies are text-based files that sites send to a user’s browser to then be resent to these sites the next time the same user returns.
No user’s personal data is purposely acquired by the site. Cookies are not used to send personal information nor are persistent cookies, i.e. user tracing systems, of any kind used. Session cookies are strictly used to send the information regarding a session (comprising random numbers generated by the server) needed to ensure safe and effective navigation of the site. No other electronic techniques that may undermine the confidentiality of users are utilised, nor is personal information regarding users acquired. Turning off cookies in no way affects your interaction with the site.

Date updated: 19 January 2017

X